All-State

2015 Washington Soccer Central All-State Team and Awards
1st Team All-State
GK Noah Halliburton-Link (So., Saint George’s School)
GK Riley Hood (Sr., Mount Vernon Christian)
D Matt Arlt (Sr., Saint George’s School)
D Collin Cremers (Sr., Saint George’s School)
D Tim Cummings (Sr., Mount Vernon Christian)
D Matt Kelley (Jr., Crosspoint Academy)
D Ryan Ratliff (Jr., Tacoma Baptist)
MF Riley Byrne (Sr., Tacoma Baptist)
MF Ricardo Flores (So., Prescott)
MF Luis Garcia (Sr., Prescott)
MF Jose Gonzalez (Fr., Prescott)
MF Dalton McIlrath (Sr., Mount Vernon Christian)
MF Stow Miller (Sr., Saint George’s School)
MF Joe Moisant (Jr., Providence Classical Christian)
F Will Christison (Sr., Friday Harbor)
F Michael Hamilton (Sr., Saint George’s Schoool
F Jackson Kimmel (So., Crosspoint Academy)
2nd Team All-State
GK Josh Millermon (So., Crosspoint Academy)
GK PJ Talen (So., Tacoma Baptist)
D Rodrigo Gonzalez (Sr., Prescott)
D Alberto Mendez (Sr., Prescott)
D Danil Sonjaya (Sr., Friday Harbor)
D Wesley Su (Sr., Providence Classical Christian)
DM Judah Wessel (Sr., Providence Classical Christian)
MF James Baker (Sr., Trout Lake
MF Justin Hatcher (So., Providence Classical Christian
MF Adrian Hunte (So., Friday Harbor)
MF Seth Talen (Jr., Tacoma Baptist)
MF Caleb Twedt (Jr., Mount Vernon Christian)
MF Mitchell Ward (So., Saint George’s School)
F Hunter Feldbush (Fr., Crosspoint Academy)
F Jack Hammingh (Jr., Mount Vernon Christian)
F Daw Von Barnau Sythoff (Fr., Tacoma Baptist)
GK/MF Christian Caro (Jr., Prescott)
3rd Team All-State
GK Jackson Morris (Jr., Providence Classical Christian)
GK Zach Porter (So., Friday Harbor)
DM Aydan Laurion (So., Crosspoint Academy)
DM Jackson Pieples (So., Friday Harbor
DM Caleb Smith (Jr., Mount Vernon Christian
DM Joe Stewart (Jr., Friday Harbor)
D Jeffrey Solis (Jr., Tacoma Baptist)
MF Caelen Angell (Jr., Saint George’s School)
MF Blake Frankland (Sr., Evergreen Lutheran)
MF Wylie Kau (Sr., Orcas Island)
MF Henry McMurry (Jr., Orcas Island)
MF Austin Miller (Sr., Tacoma Baptist)
MF Lucas Rodmyre (Sr., Evergreen Lutheran)
F Diego Cortez (So., Trout Lake)
F Ivan Figueroa (Jr., Prescott)
F Blaise Osborne (Sr., Saint George’s School)
F Bryson Smith (Jr., Mount Vernon Christian)

2015 Washington Soccer Central Awards

WSC Co-Players of the Year
Collin Cremers and Matt Arlt, D, Saint George’s School, Sr.
 WSC Senior of the Year
Stow Miller, MF, Saint George’s School, Sr.
WSC Junior of the Year
Joe Moisant, MF, Providence Classical Christian, Jr.
WSC Sophomore of the Year
Jackson Kimmel, MF/F, Crosspoint Academy, So.
WSC Freshman of the Year
Jose Gonzalez, MF, Prescott, Fr.
WSC Golden Boot Award
Joe Moisant, MF, Providence Classical Christian, Jr. – 42 goals
WSC Golden Passer Award
Luis Garcia, MF, Prescott – 19 assists
WSC Goalkeeper of the Year
Noah Halliburton-Link, GK, Saint George’s School, So.
WSC Co-Defenders of the Year 
Collin Cremers and Matt Arlt, D, Saint George’s School, Sr.
WSC Midfielder of the Year 
Dalton McIlrath, MF, Mount Vernon Christian, Sr.
WSC Forward of the Year
Michael Hamilton, F, Saint George’s School, Sr.
WSC Most Improved Team
Tacoma Baptist Crusaders
WSC Coach of the Year
Heidi Melville, Saint George’s School
WSC Player of the Year
2015- Matt Arlt and Collin Cremers (Saint George’s School, D, Sr.)
2014- Jeremiah Lee (Grace Academy, MF, Sr.)
2013- Jeremiah Lee (Grace Academy, MF, Jr.)
2012- Jacob Weaver (Northwest Christian, F, Sr.)
2011- Francisco Gonzalez (Waitsburg/Prescott, MF, Sr.)
2010 – Andrew Moisant (Providence Classical Christian, MF, Jr.)
2009- Josh Peters (Tacoma Baptist, F, Sr.)
2008- Josh Peters (Tacoma Baptist, F, Jr.)
WSC Senior of the Year
2015- Stow Miller (Saint George’s School, MF, Sr.)
2014- Jeremiah Lee (Grace Academy, MF, Sr.)
2013- Casey Slattery (Tacoma Baptist, F, Sr.)
2012- Jacob Weaver (Northwest Christian, F, Sr.)
2011- Francisco Gonzalez (Waitsburg/Prescott, MF, Sr.)
2010 – David Carr (La Conner, F, Sr.)
2009- Josh Peters (Tacoma Baptist, F, Sr.)
WSC Junior of the Year
2015- Joe Moisant (Providence Classical Christian, MF, Jr.)
2014- Arno Issanjou (Friday Harbor, MF, Jr.)
2013- Jeremiah Lee (Grace Academy, MF, Jr.)
2012- Casey Slattery (Tacoma Baptist, F, Jr.)
2011- Lino Diaz (Waitsburg/Prescott, MF, Jr.)
2010 – Andrew Moisant (Providence Classical Christian, MF, Jr.)
2009- Kyle McKnight (La Conner, F, Jr.)
WSC Sophomore of the Year
2015- Jackson Kimmel (Crosspoint Academy, MF, So.)
2014- Joey Moisant (Providence Classical Christian, MF, So.)
2013- Nick Taylor (Crosspoint Academy, MF, So.)
2012- Jeremiah Lee (Grace Academy, MF, So.)
2011- Erik Muelheims (St. George’s, F, So.)
2010 – Lino Diaz (Waitsburg/Prescott, MF, So.)
2009- Dakinah Palmquist (Tacoma Baptist, MF, So.)
WSC Freshman of the Year
2015- Jose Gonzalez (Prescott, MF, Fr.)
2014- Diego Cortez (Trout Lake, F, Fr.)
2013- Ivan Figueroa (Waitsburg/Prescott, F, Fr.)
2012- Tiago Rodrigues (Tacoma Baptist, MF, Fr.)
2011- Hayden Schmidt (La Conner, F, Fr.)
2010 – Erik Muelheims (St. George’s, F, Fr.)
2009- Austin Friedly (Northwest Christian, F, Fr.)
WSC Golden Boot Winner
2015- Joe Moisant (Providence Classical Christian, MF, Jr.) -42 goals
2014- Jeremiah Lee (Grace Academy, MF, Sr.) – 48 goals
2013- Casey Slattery (Tacoma Baptist, F, Sr.) -43 goals
2012- Jacob Weaver (Northwest Christian, F, Sr.) – 60 goals
2011- Mark Phillips (Bear Creek, F, Sr.) and Jacob Zimmer (Tacoma Baptist, MF, Jr.) -40 goals
2010 – David Carr (La Conner, F, Sr.) – 36 Goals
2009- Travis Hudson (Shoreline Christian, F, Jr.) -33 goals
2008- David Riley (Mount Vernon Christian, F, Sr.) – 29 goals
WSC Golden Passer
2015- Luis Garcia (Prescott, MF, Sr.) -19 assists
2014- Cole Butaud (Providence Classical Christian, F, Sr.) – 29 assists
2013- Jonathan O’Neil (Crosspoint Academy, F, Sr.) and Casey Slattery (Tacoma Baptist, F, Sr.) -24 Assists
2012- Austin Friedly (Northwest Christian, F, Sr.) – 32 assists
2011- Trevor Talen (Tacoma Baptist, F, Sr.) -26 assists
2010 – Todd Hoagland (La Conner, MF, Jr.) -18 assists
2009- Josh Peters (Tacoma Baptist, F, Sr.) – 14 assists
WSC Goalkeeper of the Year
2015- Noah Halliburton-Link (Saint George’s School, GK, So.) – 17 wins, 11 shutouts, 5 goals against
2014- Riley Hood (Mount Vernon Christian, GK, Jr.) – 22 wins, 16 shutouts, 1 shoout win, 7 goals against
2013- Isaiah VanDam (Grace Academy, GK, Jr.) – 19 wins, 12 shutouts, 2 shootout wins
2012- Peter Worrall (Saint George’s School, GK, Jr.) – 17 wins, 11, SO, 1 shootout win
2011- Calvin Bauman (Shoreline Christian, GK, Sr.) – 10 wins, 9 SO, 2 shootout wins
2010 – Jamie Clough (Bear Creek, GK, Sr.) – 16 wins, 11 SO
2009- Daniel Thompson (Tacoma Baptist, GK, Sr.) – 17 wins, 10 SO
WSC Defender of the Year
2015- Matt Arlt and Collin Cremers (Saint George’s School, D, Sr.)
2014- Michael Hancock (Mount Vernon Christian, D, Sr.)
2013- Joshua Lee (Grace Academy, D, Sr.)
2012- Joshua Lee (Grace Academy, D, Jr.)
2011- Kevin Ortega (Waitsburg/Prescott, D, Sr.)
2010 – Sten Mejlaender (La Conner, D, Sr.)
2009- Kyle Blankenbeckler (Bear Creek, D, Sr.)
WSC Midfielder of the Year
2015- Dalton McIlrath (Mount Vernon Christian, MF, Sr.)
2014- Jeremiah Lee (Grace Academy, MF, Sr.)
2013- Jeremiah Lee (Grace Academy, MF, Jr.)
2012- Lino Diaz (Waitsburg/Prescott, MF, Sr.)
2011- Francisco Gonzalez (Waitsburg/Prescott, MF, Sr.)
2010 – Andrew Moisant (Providence Classical Christian, MF, Jr.)
2009- Dakinah Palmquist (Tacoma Baptist, MF, So.)
WSC Forward of the Year
2015- Michael Hamilton (Saint George’s School, F, Sr.)
2014- Tyler Houtsma (Mount Vernon Christian, F, Sr.)
2013- Casey Slattery (Tacoma Baptist, F, Sr.)
2012- Jacob Weaver (Northwest Christian, F, Sr.)
2011- Karl Muelheims (St. George’s, F, Sr.)
2010 – David Carr (La Conner, F, Sr.)
2009- Josh Peters (Tacoma Baptist, F, Sr.)
WSC Most Improved Team of the Year
2015- Tacoma Baptist
2014- Friday Harbor
2013- Valley Christian
2012- Northwest Christian
2011- Grace Academy
2010- Providence Classical Christian
2009 – La Conner Braves
WSC Coach of the Year
2015- Heidi Melville, Saint George’s School
2014- Joel Adeline, Mount Vernon Christian
2013- Chad Pohlman, The Bear Creek School
2012- Heidi Melville, Saint George’s School
2011- Nathan Morris, Providence Classical Christian
2010 – Ricky Hamilton, Waitsburg/Prescott
2009- Chad Pohlman, Bear Creek School
All-State Team History (1st and 2nd Team Selections Only)
Bear Creek
Abtahi, Nima – 2nd Team M (2011), 1st Team M (2009)
Blankenbeckler, Kyle – 1st Team D (2009)
Blankenbeckler, Luke – 2nd Team MF (2013)
Clough, Jamie – 1st Team GK (2010), 2nd Team GK (2009)
Davisson, Alex – 1st Team D (2013), 2nd Team D (2012)
Denniston, Blake – 2nd Team GK (2013)
Fernandez, Lucas – 1st Team D (2009)
Firminger, Josh – 1st Team D (2010)
Leszynski, Stan – 1st Team D (2013), 1st Team D (2012)
Nauriyal, Sajan – 2nd Team MF (2012)
Phillips, Mark – 1st Team F (2011), 1st Team F (2010), 1st Team F (2009)
Rongve, Gabe – 2nd Team F (2012)
Worley, Michael – 1st Team GK (2012)
Cedar Park Christian
Joo, Steven – 2nd Team D (2012)
Crosspoint Academy
Chase Estes – 2nd Team D (2009)
Cooper, Jordan – 2nd Team M (2009)
Feldbush, Hunter – 2nd Team F (2015)
Huber, Kyle – 1st Team F (2013)
Kelley, Matt – 1st Team D (2015)
Kimmel, Jackson -1st Team MF (2015)
Kreifels, Josh – 2nd Team F (2009)
Millermon, Josh – 2nd Team GK (2015)
O’Neil, Jonathan – 1st Team F (2013), 1st Team MF (2012)
Shea, Michael – 2nd Team MF (2014)
Taylor, Nick – 2nd Team MF (2013)
Evergreen Lutheran
Renner, Josh – 2nd Team MF (2014)
Friday Harbor
Christison, Will – 1st Team F (2015)
Hoeller, Michael – 2nd Team D (2014)
Hunte, Adrian – 2nd Team MF (2015)
Issanjou, Arno – 1st Team MF (2014)
Sonjaya, Danil – 2nd Team D (2015)
Stewart, Sam – 2nd Team F (2014)
Grace Academy
Lee, Jeremiah -1st Team MF (2014),  1st Team MF (2013), 1st Team MF (2012)
Lee, Joshua – 1st Team D (2013), 1st Team D (2012)
Ridewood, Drew – 2nd Team MF (2013)
VanDam, Isaiah -1st Team GK (2014), 1st Team GK (2013), 2nd Team GK (2012)
Zak, Joe – 1st Team D (2014), 2nd Team D (2013)
La Conner
Carr, David – 1st Team F (2010), 2nd Team F (2009)
Cyr, Tanner – 2nd Team D (2010)
Fay, Taylor – 2nd Team GK (2010)
Guirao, Pablo – 1st Team (2013)
Hoagland, Todd – 1st Team M (2011), 2nd Team M (2010)
Massey, Keisuke – 2nd Team M (2009)
McKnight, Kyle – 2nd Team F (2010), 1st Team F (2009)
Mejlaender, Sten – 1st Team D (2010)
Sherman, Caleb – 2nd Team D (2009)
Moses Lake Christian
Kirkwood, Lowell – 2nd Team D (2011)
Murrell, Isaac – 2nd Team M (2009)
Mount Vernon Christian
Berryman, Stefan – 1st Team F (2009)
Cummings, Tim- 1st Team D (2015)
Daut, Aaron – 2nd Team D (2012)
deHaan, Jonahtan – 2nd Team D (2013)
Hammingh, Jack -2nd Team F (2015,  2nd Team F (2014)
Hancock, Michael – 1st Team D (2014)
Houtsma, Tyler -1st Team F (2014), 1st Team F (2013), 2nd Team F (2012)
Hood, Riley – 1st Team GK (2015), 1st Team GK (2014), 2nd Team GK (2013)
Hurd, James – 1st Team MF (2014), 1st Team F (2013)
Ketcham, Jesse- 2nd Team GK (2012)
Mailliard, Nolan -2nd Team D (2010), 2nd Team D (2009)
McClelland, Jeffrey – 1st Team MF (2009)
McIlrath, Dalton – 1st Team MF (2015)
Parman, Seth – 2nd Team F (2012)
Riley, Caleb – 1st Team F (2012)
Twedt, Caleb – 2nd Team MF (2015)
VanBerkum, Kyler – 2nd Team F (2010)
Withers, Jayson – 2nd Team MF (2014)
Northwest Christian
Bakken, Grant – 2nd Team D (2011)
Bean, Jacob -2nd Team D (2014), 2nd Team D (2013)
Cadwallader, Aaron – 2nd Team M (2010)
Friedly, Austin – 1st Team F (2012), 2nd Team F (2011), 1st Team M (2010), 1st Team F (2009)
Gallegos, Josh – 2nd Team M (2009)
Gray, Payton – 1st Team M (2012), 2nd Team M (2011)
McFaul, Matt – 1st Team D (2009)
Starkey, Ian – 2nd Team MF (2014)
Vaughn, Cameron – 2nd Team D (2010)
Weaver, Jacob – 1st Team F (2012), 2nd Team F (2011), 2nd Team F (2010)
Providence Classical Christian
Butaud, Cole – 1st Team F (2014), 2nd Team MF (2013)
Hatcher, Justin – 2nd Team MF (2015)
Hatcher, Russell – 2nd Team D (2012)
Hummel, Chad – 1st Team D (2012)
Johnson, Aaron – 2nd Team D (2011)
Johnson, Paul – 2nd Team GK (2014)
Moisant, Andrew – 1st Team M (2011), 1st Team M (2010), 2nd Team M (2009)
Moisant, Caleb -2nd Team MF (2012), 2nd Team F (2011), 1st Team F (2010)
Moisant, Eric – 1st Team M (2011), 2nd Team M (2010)
Moisant, Joe – 1st Team, MF (2015), 1st Team MF (2014)
Moisant, Matthew – 1st Team MF (2014)
Morris, Luke – 2nd Team D (2011), 2nd Team D (2010)
Morris, Matthew – 2nd Team MF (2014)
Morris, Ryan – 1st Team D (2010), 1st Team F (2009
Su, Wesley – 2nd Team D (2015)
Thomas, Hayden – 2nd Team GK (2011)
Thomas, Oliver – 2nd Team GK (2010), 2nd Team D (2009)
Walsh, Aidan – 2nd Team D (2014)
Wessel, Judah -2nd Team DM (2015)
Riverside Christian
Byrne, Derek – 1st Team M (2010), 1st Team F (2009)
Cowin, Josh – 2nd Team MF (2012)
Gartrell, Kirk – 1st Team MF (2013)
Pynch, Jeremy – 2nd Team F (2009)
Shuel, Matt – 1st Team D (2010), 1st Team D (2009)
Stein, Michael – 2nd Team GK (2009)
Shoreline Christian
Bauman, Calvin – 1st Team GK (2011)
Bonner, Caleb – 2nd Team MF (2013)
Drollinger, Brooks – 2nd Team D (2011)
Hudson, Travis – 1st Team F (2010), 2nd Team F (2009)
Jacobs, Keith – 2nd Team M (2010)
St. George’s
Arlt, Matt -1st Team D (2015),  2nd Team D (2014), 1st Team D (2013)
Caporicci, Chris – 2nd Team GK (2014)
Chapman, Camus -2nd Team MF (2012), 2nd Team MF (2011)
Cowles-Meyer, Ty – 1st Team MF (2012)
Cremers, Colin – 1st Team D (2015), 1st Team D (2014), 2nd Team D (2013)
Culbertson, Bruce – 1st Team D (2012), 1st Team D (2011), 2nd Team D (2009)
Dickson, Jordan – 1st Team GK (2009)
Furbeyre, Nathan – 2nd Team F (2012)
Graham, Nate – 1st Team D (2011)
Halliburton-Link, Noah – 1st Team GK (2015)
Hamilton, Michael – 1st Team F (2015), 2nd Team F (2014), 2nd Team MF (2013)
Johnson, Brandon – 1st Team MF (2009)
Miller, Stow – 1st Team MF (2015)
Muelheims, Erik -1st Team F (2013), 1st Team F (2012), 1st Team F (2011), 2nd Team F (2010)
Muelheims, Gerhard – 1st Team MF (2009)
Muelheims, Karl – 1st Team F (2011), 1st Team F (2010), 2nd Team F (2009)
Ward, Mitchell – 2nd Team MF (2015)
Worrall, Peter – 1st Team GK (2013), 1st Team GK (2012), 1st Team GK (2011)
Tacoma Baptist
Riley Byrne – 1st Team MF (2015), 2nd Team D (2013)
Carroll, Jeriah – 1st Team M (2009)
Lutterloh, Austin – 1st Team D (2013)
McDonald, Becca – 2nd Team F (2012)
McNeal, Maurice – 1st Team D (2009)
Palmquist, Dakinah – 1st Team M (2009)
Peters, Josh – 1st Team F (2009)
Ratliff, Ryan – 1st Team D (2015)
Ridgway, Blake -1st Team D (2011)
Rodrigues, Tiago – 2nd Team MF (2012)
Slattery, Casey – 1st Team F (2013), 1st Team F (2012), 2nd Team M (2011)
Talen, Parker – 2nd Team GK (2015)
Talen Seth – 2nd Team MF (2015), 2nd Team MF (2013)
Talen, Trevor – 2nd Team F (2011)
Teobaldo, Alex – 2nd Team MF (2013),1st Team D (2012)
Thompson, Daniel – 1st Team GK (2010)
Von Barnau Sythoff, Daw – 2nd Team F (2015)
Zimmer, Jacob – 1st Team MF (2011), 2nd Team F (2010), 2nd Team MF (2009)
Trout Lake
Baker, James – 2nd Team MF (2015), 1st Team MF (2014)
Cortez, Diego – 2nd Team F (2014)
King, Alex – 2nd Team F (2011)
King, Lucas – 1st Team M (2011), 2nd Team M (2010)
Nakae, Jackson – 2nd Team D (2010)
Prescott (Waitsburg/Prescott)
Caro, Christian – 2nd Team GK/MF (2015)
Diaz, Lino – 1st Team MF (2012), 1st Team M (2011), 1st Team M (2010)
Escalante, Aldair – 2nd Team D (2012), 1st Team D (2011)
Escalante, Johnny – 1st Team D (2014)
Figueroa, Ivan – 2nd Team F (2014), 2nd Team F (2013)
Flores, Ricard – 1st Team MF (2015)
Garcia, Luis – 1st Team MF (2015), 1st Team MF (2014), 2nd Team MF (2013)
Gonzalez, Francisco – 1st Team M (2011)
Gonzalez, Jairo – 1st Team D (2010)
Gonzalez, Jose – 1st Team MF (2015)
Gonzalez, Rodrigo – 2nd Team D (2015), 2nd Team D (2014)
Mendez, Alberto – 2nd Team D (2015)
Mendoza, Pedro – 2nd Team GK (2011), 1st Team GK (2010)
Ortega, Kevin -1st Team D (2011)
Paniagua, Jose – 1st Team D (2014)
Torres, Luis Fernando – 2nd Team F (2011)
Valdovinos, Ernesto – 1st Team MF (2014), 1st Team MF (2013)
Virgen, Omar – 1st Team M (2010)

 

 

Advertisements